46% flakes mgcl/magnesium chloride

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=20 Tons
    $103.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
CHLORIDE
Type:
Magnesium Chloride
CAS No.:
7791-18-6
Other Names:
mgcl2 Magnesium dichloride
MF:
Cl2H12MgO6
EINECS No.:
232-094-6
Place of Origin:
China
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
46%
Appearance:
light yellow flakes
Application:
oil drilling/ ice melting
Brand Name:
hongyuan or OEM
Model Number:
HY
Product Name:
46% flakes mgcl/magnesium chloride
HS code:
2827310000
Grade:
industrial grade
Packing:
25kg/50kg/1000kg/Bag
Solubility:
Soluble
CAS Number:
7791-18-6
Molecular formula:
Cl2H12MgO6
Molecular weight:
203.30
PH value:
(20% dissolution) 6-8
Content:
46%
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Ton/Tons per Month magnesium chloride
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg 1ton jumbo bags PE bags we can provide the bags according to your requirement
Port
qingdao longkou lianyungang
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

46% flakes mgcl/magnesium chloride

Product Description

Adsorbent Variety
MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE FLAKES
CAS No.
7791-18-6
Color
White Magnesium Chloride
MF

Mgcl2. 6H2O

PH Value

(20% dissolution) 6-8

Molecular weight203.30
Content 

46% 

Characteristics

white ,soluble in water, easy to be damp in damp air, explodes hydrogen chloride and magnesium oxide at high temperature.

Application
Snow melting,refill of dehumidifiers
Product DetailsDMF free water absorbing drying agent /calcium chloride desiccant packs bags 
 Usage

1.Metallurgical industry
Used for making refractory matter and adhesive of stones furnace arm. And is the raw material for making Ⅱ flux and smelting magnesium metal.
2. Chemical industry 
Mainly used for making all kinds of magnesium salt, such as magnesium oxide, magnesium hydrate, magnesium carbonate, firecracker fixing agent, is also the raw material used for antifreezing agent.
3.Construction material
making hard, corrosion resistant magnesia cement with magnesia(MgO), can be made into artificial-marble, magnesia tile, floor, ceiling, decorative sheet, fire-proof plate, greenhouse support, partition board, magnesium well lid, bathtub, door frame and window frame and trailer and so on.
4.Mechanical industry:
In daily life, magnesia can be made into machine box shooks, delta-ring edge and furniture, it is a good material instead of soil.
5. Food industry:
Tofu pointed by brine (magnesium chloride liquor) is softer and fresher than that pointed by stone. The brine is also used as food additives.
6.Transportation industry
Used as road snow melting agent, deicing fast, has little corrosivity to the vehicle, is better than sodium chloride.
7.Medicine 
Magnesium made into halogen dry can be used in medicine.
8. Agriculture
Can be used for making magnesium fertilizer, potassic-magnesian fertilizer, cotton defoliant.

 
 

Welcome to contact us in your free time ~

Company Information

 

Our advantage

Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

1. Are you manufacturer?
Yes,  our factory was founded in 1996,we are one of the leading manufacturer of calcium chloride,magnesium chloride ,snow melting agent and moisturer absorber in China.
we have been producing and packaging calcium chloride moisture absorber since 2006. we can supply the goods with long-term validity and stability. 
2.What is your payment term?
We can accept T/T and L/C 
3.What about the delivery time?
Within 7 days after receiving your payment.
4.Do you have any certificate regarding quality control?
Yes,we have ISO9001:2008 certificate to assure you the quality.
5.Do you provide free sample?
Yes, we can provide free sample . You only need to take the express fee.We can also help to design and edit customers' artwork and labels.
6.Do you offer customized packaging?
Yes. All of our products can be packed as your requirement
7.Will you save my mould for future orders?
Yes. Once we createyour mold, you can use it as many times as you like at no cost for future orders.As long as you keep the same design there is never any new molding fees.
Contact Us

 

 How to contact us ? 
 
Weifang Hongyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.
Contact : Feliana Yan
 
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>