Surfactant chemistry flakes caustic soda

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=18 Tons
    $167.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
CHLORIDE
Type:
caustic soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Alkali
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
China
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white, odorless substanc
Application:
oil soap chemistry
Brand Name:
hongyuan or OEM
Product Name:
Surfactant chemistry flakes caustic soda
Keyword:
soda
Name:
chemistry flakes
Molecular Weight:
40.01
HS code:
2815110000
UN NO.:
1823
Package:
25kg/50kg/1000kg PP Bag
melting point:
318.4 °c
MOQ:
18 Ton
Usage:
Additive
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1500 Ton/Tons per Month chemistry flakes
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25KGS/BAG PP or as customer's requirement
Port
qingdao longkou lianyungang
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

Surfactant chemistry flakes caustic soda

Product Description

Chemical Name

Sodium hydroxide

Other Name

Caustic soda

Molecular Formula

 NaOH 

Molecular Weight

 40.00

Melting point

 318.4°C

Boiling point

 1390°C

Density

 2.13g/cm3

Purity

 99%

HS Code

 2815110000

CAS No.

 1310-73-2

EINECS No.

 215-185-5

 

 

 

Usages

Caustic soda is widely used in a variety of industrial that the normal usage of caustic soda for industry including: chemical processing, pulp and paper manufacturing , water treatment , alumina production (8%), soaps, detergents, textile processing , and miscellaneous.

 

Safety information (storage)

As a Class 8 Corrosive Substances, due to its corrosivity, careful storage and safety in production are needed, such as personnel has to wear protective equipment during the procedure of handling and storage. Keep it in a closed container in a dry warehouse.

 

Welcome to contact us in your free time ~

Company Information

 

Our advantage

Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

1. Are you manufacturer?
Yes,  our factory was founded in 1996,we are one of the leading manufacturer of calcium chloride,magnesium chloride ,snow melting agent and moisturer absorber in China.
we have been producing and packaging calcium chloride moisture absorber since 2006. we can supply the goods with long-term validity and stability. 
2.What is your payment term?
We can accept T/T and L/C 
3.What about the delivery time?
Within 7 days after receiving your payment.
4.Do you have any certificate regarding quality control?
Yes,we have ISO9001:2008 certificate to assure you the quality.
5.Do you provide free sample?
Yes, we can provide free sample . You only need to take the express fee.We can also help to design and edit customers' artwork and labels.
6.Do you offer customized packaging?
Yes. All of our products can be packed as your requirement
7.Will you save my mould for future orders?
Yes. Once we createyour mold, you can use it as many times as you like at no cost for future orders.As long as you keep the same design there is never any new molding fees.
Contact Us

 

 How to contact us ? 
 
Weifang Hongyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.
Contact : Feliana Yan